Loading…

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

A

Alice

The KAUST School
Early Childhood Centre - Learning Support Teacher
C

Cameron

Bangor University
PhD Student
C

Candi

Ark Schools
Secondary Network Lead Teacher for Dyslexia
C

Chloe

Cardiff University
Dyslexia Adviser
K

Katrina

BDA
Head of Education
L

lissaohare

Hereford Sixth Form College
IA

Ian Abbott

Wiltshire Council
Lead Professional - Cognition and Learning
EA

Emma Abdulaal

British Dyslexia Association
Media and Communications Officer
ST

Serena Tan Abdullah

The Dyslexia Association of Singapore
Curriculum Developer
TA

Trish Aberanthy

West Kirby Residential School
Reading Support
TA

Trish Abernathy

West Kirby Residential School
Reading Support Therapist
PA

Paul; Adler

Paul Adler Optometrist
Optometrist
OA

Olivia Afonso

Oxford Brookes University
Early Career Research Fellow
AA

Annabelle Agius

University of Malta
Student in Masters in Access to Education: SpLD
SA

Sally Agobiani

Plymouth University
Disability Advisor
SA

Siti Aishah

DYSLEXIA ASSOCIATION OF SINGAPORE
Senior Educational Therapist
KA

Karen Akroyd

London Borough of Merton
avatar for Neil Alexander-Passe

Neil Alexander-Passe

Earlham Primary School/Middlesex University
SENCO/Researcher/Author
SA

Suhair Alhelfawi

University of Reading
PhD student
JA

Jane Amies

Mrs
Dyslexia Support Tutor
CA

Clifford Amoah

ASEM BOYS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Teacher
BN

Bertil Norman Andersen

Counselling and support Centre, Aarhus University
Teaching assistant professor
AA

Alix Anson

St Hugh's School
EA

Elisabeth Arnbak

University of Ã…rhus
Associate Professor
avatar for Carmel Arnold

Carmel Arnold

LJMU
Lecturer
avatar for Pennie Aston

Pennie Aston

GroOops Dyslexia Aware Counselling
Dyslexia Aware Counsellor
avatar for Dineke Austin

Dineke Austin

AA Assessments
Freelance specialist
MA

Malena Avall

University of Gothenburg
PB

Pat Bamber

Blackpool and the Fylde College
SpLD Specialist
CB

Chiara Banfi

Univeristy of Graz
Graz (Austria)
MB

Mike Banks

Grimsby Institute Group
Dyslexia Assessor
RB

Raquel Barateiro

Centro Diferenças
CB

Charlotte Barber

Tweed mouth Middle School
SENDCO/ PP manager
avatar for Janet Barlow

Janet Barlow

Tutor/Consultant Open University Independent Assessor
IB

Irina Bartlett

TTS Group Ltd
Assistant Product Manager
SB

Saima Bashir

Univeristy of Glasgow
Disability Advisor
LB

Laura Bayntun-Coward

Monkton Combe Prep school
Specialist Teacher
JB

Jennifer Benn

Bristol Grammar School
Specialist teacher - learning support
SB

Sue Bennett

Dyslexia Support
Private Tutor/Assessor
avatar for Angelica Benson

Angelica Benson

Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes
Center Manager
JB

Jonathan Berrington

University of Manitoba
Student
EB

Eva Birzniece

Biedriba Pro Futuro
Chairperson
CB

Chloe Biscoe

iansyst Ltd
Marketing Executive
LB

Lindsey Bishop

West Berkshire Council
CALT Advisory Teacher
RB

Rosie Bissett

Dyslexia Association of Ireland
CEO
PB

Paola Bonifacci

Department of Psychology, University of Bologna
Assistant professor
MB

Marie-Line Bosse

LPNC laboratory of Psychology and Neurocognition
Professor
HB

Hazel Bothma

Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
Learning Support Coordinator
PB

Pat Brennan-Barrett

Northampton College
Principle
AB

Alexander Brewer

GoLexia
Specialist tutor
CB

Claudine Brincat

San Andrea School
teacher
SB

stephanie brincat

DMU University
Dyslexia Specialist
AB

Alison Britton

The Jane Lane School
Head of Science
KB

Karima Brooke

self-employed
Specialist Study Skills Tutor (SpLDs)
GB

Greg Brooks

University of Sheffield
PB

Peter Brooks

Self employed
Educational Psychologist
AB

Alex Brown

The Unicorn School
Dyslexia Teacher & 1:1 Teaching Co-ordinator
LB

Lee Buckley Buckley

Olympus Audio
UK Sales Manager
TB

Timothy Bunn

Dyslexia Association of Singapore
Consulting Educational Psychologist
SB

Sue Butcher

Braybrook Primary School
ECAR/dyslexia specialist
RB

Richard Buxton

TTS Group Ltd
Senior Product Manager
KH

Katrine H. Bønnerup

Aarhus University, Denmark
Teaching associate professor
HC

Harriet Cameron

University of Sheffield
Academic Director
JC

Julie Cappleman-Morgan

Dig-iT
Support Group Co-ordinator
LC

Lena Carawan

East Carolina University, School of Social Work, College of Health and Human Per
Associate Professor
PC

Paula Carlin

Christ the King College
CC

Clare Carlini

The Unicorn School
Teacher
JC

Jeanette Carlsson

Educational Psychologist
SC

Sue Carne

Self Employed
Speech and Language Therapist
SC

Sonja Carr

Claims Consortium Group
Learning and Development
JC

Julia Carroll

Coventry University
Professor
JC

Jerome Carson

University of Bolton
Professor of Psychology
JC

Johanna Carter

SENISS, Liverpool City Council
Specialist Advisory Teacher
EC

Eddy Cavalli

Laboratory of cognitive psychology, Aix Marseille University
PhD student
AC

annabel chaplin

Speech and Language Therapist
SR

Suvarna Rekha Chinta

IIIT-Hyderabad
Ph.D Student
MC

Michole Church

The Kaust School
Support Teacher
CC

Carol Clark

St Augustine's College
SEN Teacher
DC

Dawn Clayton

Earl Sterndale CE Primary School
Primary School Teacher
FC

Francina Clayton

UCL
Research Associate
SC

Sarah Cleaver

Honest Psychology Ltd
Chartered Occupational Psychologist
avatar for Judy Cochand

Judy Cochand

FSM School
Senco
CC

Clair Cole

EIS
Specialist Teacher
DC

Danielle Colenbrander

University of Bristol
Postdoctoral Research Assistant
EC

Emilie Collette

Université catholique de Louvain
Phd student
VC

Vince Connelly

Oxford Brookes University
Programme Lead
KC

Kate Connery

Univeristy of Sheffield
Specialist SpLD tutor
MC

Mags Cook

BDA
Conference Administrator
avatar for alastair Coomes

alastair Coomes

Bloo House School
Specialist teacher
avatar for Dan Cooper

Dan Cooper

University of Haifa
LC

Lisa Cooper

Education Matters
Specialist Teacher & Assessor
avatar for Lisa Cooper

Lisa Cooper

ADSHE
Chair
IC

Ivana Corrado

Universidad de San Martin
NC

Neil Cottrell

LexAble & BDA New Technologies Committee
SC

Sarah Couzens

The Mead Academy Trust
Project co-ordinator
MC

Michael Coyne

University of Connecticut
Professor
MC

Margaret Crombie

BDA Accreditation Board
Tutor/Consultant, Open University
SC

Selina Crossouard

British Dyslexia Association
eLearning Co-ordinator
AC

Anna Cunningham

Coventry University
Research Fellow - Child Development and Education,
DC

Delia Curteis

The Portsmouth Grammar School
SD

Sue Daley-Yates

University of Huddersfield
Academic Skills Tutor
SD

Suzanne Dams

St Hugh's School
DD

Dawn Dance

Theale Language and Literacy Centre,
Teacher in Charge
CD

Catherine Darnell

Optima
Head of Research
avatar for Sally Daunt

Sally Daunt

B.D.A. Music
Chair
AK

Anna Kate Davies

Edge Hill University
Dyslexia/Dyscalculia Tutor
RD

Rob Davies

Lancaster Psychology, Psychology
Lecturer
avatar for Andrew day

Andrew day

The Unicorn School
Head Teacher
HD

Helen Day

The Unicorn School
Teacher
ML

Moira Laura Eva Dechef

English montreal School Board and Jewish General Hospital
Special Education Teacher in child Psychiatry
JD

Jamela Dermish

The American International School of Budapest
Learning Resource Teacher
VD

Victoria Devonshire

University of Portsmouth
Senior Lecturer
AD

Annette Dickens

self employed
Specialist Teacher
CD

Caroline Dodsworth

Channing School, Highgate
SENCO
LD

LAURA DONNACHIE

Abbotsholme School
Head of Learning Skills Dept
JD

Jennifer Donovan

UCL Institute of Education
Doctoral Candidate
MD

Mary Dooley

Bath Spa University
Senior Lecturer
MD

mary dooley

bath spa university
senior lecturer
PD

Patina Douglas

Huish Episcopi Academy
Dyslexia Specialist
ND

Nicola Dowle

Blakeney & Pillowell Primary Federation
SENCo
SD

Simon Drew

Loughborough University
Maths Support Tutor
DD

Denise Drinkwater

Limespring School
Founder and Principal
LD

Lenore Drinkwater

Pymble Ladies College
Educational Psychologist/Head Student Support
PD

Patrick Dunleavy

EIS
Physiotherapist
avatar for Fay Dutton

Fay Dutton

BDA
Trustee
avatar for Lucyna Dziemian

Lucyna Dziemian

Consultant Educational Psychologist
GE

Georgina Eastwood

The Unicorn School
Teacher
LE

Liz Edmundson

George Pindar School
Teacher
KE

Kathleen Ehrling

The American International School of Budapest
Learning Resource Teacher grades 1-3
avatar for Alison Elborai

Alison Elborai

The KAUST School
Student Support Teacher
ME

Mary Eld

Concise Connections
Consultant tutor
GE

Grace Elliott

Wellington College
SE

Sonia Ellis

Ellis Psychology Consultancy Ltd
Practitioner Psychologist
AE

Arige Elouty

Ministry of Education / Oranim
lecturer
BE

Bruce Evans

Institute of Optometry
Director of Research
avatar for Emma Evans

Emma Evans

Beyond Words Tuition
Specialist Support Tutor
NE

Niall Evans

Queen Alexandra College
Dyslexia Tutor
JE

John Everatt

University of Canterbury
Professor of Education
DE

Donald Ewing

Dyslexia Ireland
Head of Psychological Service
RF

Ruth Falzon

University of Malta


1 2 3 4